Privacy Policy

We understand that many companies and individuals have information of a sensitive nature pertaining to them or their clients and thus we take great care to ensure the highest possible levels of privacy. To this end below are the details of our “Privacy Policy” which outlines our procedures on the collection and use of Client information. This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Love Italian Life collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the https://loveitalianlife.com/ website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site by Love Italian life.

Personal Identification Information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, subscribe to the newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name and email address. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities. Love Italian Life may collect personal data about you on this website, including information which you volunteer.

About Cookies

This site uses cookies to optimize your user experience. If you continue to access this website we will consider that you consent to the use of cookies.

Cookies are used for a variety of reasons. We use Cookies to obtain information about the preferences of our Visitors and the services they select. We also use Cookies for security purposes and to protect our Authorized Customers. For example, if an Authorized Customer is logged on and the site is unused for more than 10 minutes, we will automatically log the Authorized Customer off.

Cookies are pieces of information a web site can send to your computer’s browser for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies to ascertain which web pages are visited and how often, to make our web site more user friendly, and to give you a better experience when you return to the website. To disable cookies, you should access the “help” tab on your browser or read the information that came with your browser software. However, your visit to our website will be significantly enhanced if cookies are not disabled.

About Privacy

We understand that many companies and individuals have information of a sensitive nature pertaining to them or their clients and thus we take great care to ensure the highest possible levels of privacy.
To this end below are the details of our “Privacy Policy” which outlines our procedures on the collection and use of Client information.

Love Italian Life will not provide any information, which you give us to any other organisation or individual without your express permission or legal compulsion such as a Court order.

Any personal information which you volunteer to the Commissioner will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Love Italian Life does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using our online feedback form). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by theLove Italian Life only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

As part of routine administration,Love Italian Life collects statistical information such as page view, and browser statistics. Where possible these are collected anonymously, and are not on-sold or disclosed to others.
All clients may request access to the personal details collected by the Italian Life in relation to themselves and the use of services owned by them. Love Italian Life makes every effort to ensure that such details are always correct and up-to-date, and will amend any inaccuracies or changes to details on request.

Love Italian Life does not retain clients’ personal information longer than is necessary for the purposes of compliance with the law and routine administration.

Changes to this privacy policy

Love Italian Life has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

If you have any queries or comments concerning the privacy policy, please contact us.